Committee

2019/2020 Committee

posted 30 Aug 2019, 21:07 by Kenneth Dixon

Committee
  • President: Emma Holderness
  • Vice President: David Brown
  • Secretary: Rachel Middleton
  • Treasurer: Dominic Baron
  • Committee Members:
    • Rita Bota
    • Owen Johnson
    • Max Christensen
    • Mike Salmon JP
    • Pat Christianson
    • Mary Hayek-Williams
    • Jane Lee
    • Jo Llewellyn-Wall
    • Nikki Malloch
    • John Spencer
    • Susan Spencer
    • Simon Wall 

2018/2019 Committee

posted 23 Jun 2019, 21:47 by Kenneth Dixon   [ updated 23 Jun 2019, 21:50 ]

Committee elected at the Annual General Meeting held on 24 October 2018
  • President:
  • Vice President:
  • Secretary: Rachel Middleton
  • Treasurer: Dominic Baron
  • Committee Members:
    • Rita Bota
    • David Brown
    • Owen Johnson
    • Max Christensen
    • Mike Salmon JP
PINEHAVEN PROGRESSIVE ASSOCIATION 2019 COMMITTEE MEETING DATES
Meetings are held in the Pinehaven Community Hall at 8pm on the last Tuesday of every month
 January Tues, 29
 February Tues, 26
 March Tues, 26
 April Tues, 30
 May Tues, 28
 June Tues, 25
 July Tues, 30
 August Tues, 27
 September Tues, 24
 October (AGM) Wed, 30
 November Tues, 26


2017/2018 Committee

posted 31 Oct 2017, 21:40 by Kenneth Dixon   [ updated 3 Apr 2019, 21:52 ]

Elected at the AGM on 25 October 2017
  • President: David Brown
  • Vice President: Chris Coslett
  • Secretary: Mel Hart
  • Treasurer: Dominic Baron
  • Committee Members:
    • Max Christensen
    • Rita Bota
    • Pat Christianson
    • Grant Crawford
    • Kenneth Dixon
    • Jane Mehaffey
    • Owen Johnson

PPA 2016-2017.docx


2016/2017 Committee

posted 26 Oct 2016, 21:38 by Kenneth Dixon   [ updated 3 Apr 2019, 21:51 ]

Elected at the AGM on 26 October 2016:
  • President: David Brown
  • Vice President: Chris Coslett
  • Secretary: Mel Hart
  • Treasurer: Dominic Baron
  • Committee Members:
    • Max Christensen
    • Rita Bota
    • Pat Christianson
    • Matt Conder
    • Grant Crawford
    • Kenneth Dixon
    • Jane Mehaffey
    • Owen Johnson

PPA presidents report 2015-2016.docx


2015/2016 Committee

posted 2 Nov 2015, 20:33 by Kenneth Dixon   [ updated 3 Apr 2019, 21:50 ]


Elected at the AGM on 28 October 2015:
  • President: David Brown
  • Vice President: Chris Coslett
  • Secretary: Mel Hart
  • Treasurer: Dominic Baron
  • Committee Members:
    • Max Christensen
    • Rita Bota
    • Pat Christianson
    • Matt Conder
    • Grant Crawford
    • Kenneth Dixon
    • Jane Mehaffey
    • Owen Johnson
    • Mike Rickard

PPA Presidents Report 2014-2015.docx


2014/2015 Committee

posted 30 Oct 2014, 14:10 by Kenneth Dixon   [ updated 3 Apr 2019, 21:49 ]

Elected at the AGM on 29 October 2014:
  • President: David Brown
  • Vice President: Chris Coslett
  • Secretary: Max Christensen
  • Treasurer: Dominic Baron
  • Committee Members:
    • Rita Bota
    • Pat Christianson
    • Matt Conder
    • Grant Crawford
    • Kenneth Dixon
    • Jane Mehaffey
    • Owen Johnson
    • Mike Rickard

2013/2014 Committee

posted 23 Oct 2013, 22:34 by Kenneth Dixon   [ updated 3 Apr 2019, 21:48 ]

Elected at the AGM on 23 October 2013:
  • President: David Brown
  • Vice President: Chris Coslett
  • Secretary: Max Christensen
  • Treasurer: Dominic Baron
  • Committee Members
    • Rita Bota
    • Pat Christianson
    • Matt Conder
    • Grant Crawford
    •  Kenneth Dixon
    • Jane Mehaffey
    • Owen Johnson
    • Mike Rickard

PPA Presidents report 2013-2014


2012/2013 Committee

posted 9 Feb 2013, 15:23 by Domingo Barón   [ updated 3 Apr 2019, 21:47 by Kenneth Dixon ]

Elected at the AGM on 24 October 2012:

  • President: David Brown
  • Vice President: Chris Coslett
  • Secretary: Max Christensen
  • Treasurer: Ella Kahu
  • Dominic Baron
  • Rita Bota
  • Pat Christianson
  • Matt Conder
  • Grant Crawford
  • * Kenneth Dixon
    • *co-opted on 20 November 2012 as Webmaster.
  • Jane Mehaffey
  • Owen Johnson
  • Mike Rickard

PPA Presidents report 2012-2013


Committee Meeting Dates 2013

 Month Day Time
 January Tuesday 22nd 8:10PM
 February Tuesday 26th 8:10PM
 March Tuesday 26th 8:10PM
 April Tuesday 23rd 8:10PM
 May Tuesday 28th 8:10PM
 June Tuesday 25th 8:10PM
 July Tuesday 23rd 8:10PM
 August Tuesday 27th 8:10PM
 September Tuesday 24th 8:10PM
 October Wednesday 23rd AGM 7:30PM
 November Tuesday 26th 8:10PM

2011/2012 Committee

posted 26 Oct 2012, 00:35 by Kenneth Dixon   [ updated 3 Apr 2019, 21:46 ]

Elected at the AGM on 26 October 2011:
  • President: Paul Hope-Cross
  • Vice President: David Brown
  • Secretary:  Max Christensen
  • Treasurer: Ella Kahu
  • Dominic Baron
  • Rita Bota
  • Pat Christianson 
  • Chris Coslett
  • Jane Mehaffey
  • Mike Rickard
  • Michael Ross

2010/2011 Committee

posted 26 Oct 2012, 00:19 by Kenneth Dixon   [ updated 3 Apr 2019, 21:45 ]

Elected at the AGM on 27 October 2010:
  • President: Paul Hope-Cross
  • Vice President: David Brown
  • Secretary:  Max Christensen
  • Treasurer: Ella Kahu
  • Dominic Baron
  • Rita Bota
  • Pat Christianson 
  • Chris Coslett
  • Jane Mehaffey
  • Mike Rickard
  • Michael Ross

1-10 of 19